Privacy Policy

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully before using this website.

The purpose of this policy is to set out the principles governing the Perstorp Group's use of personal information which Perstorp obtains about you. By accessing this web site you agree to the processing and transfer of personal data, and the use of cookies, in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to these terms, you may not use the web site.
Perstorp Holding AB (publ), reg. no. 556667-4205, 284 80 Perstorp, Sweden (the Perstorp Group) takes very seriously the privacy of the web site’s users and the security of your personal information. It is Perstorp's aim that you, if your personal information is processed by Perstorp, at all times shall feel confident that your privacy is respected and that due care is taken regarding your personal information.

The Perstorp Group is the data controller of the personal data that is submitted by you through the web site. The Perstorp Group will comply with the Swedish Data Protection Act (Personuppgiftslagen 1998:204).

The Perstorp Group collects personal information such as first name, last name, e-mail address and country of residence and other information which is voluntarily submitted by the users of the web site. The personal information provided by you will be processed for the purpose of providing the information and services you request as well as for marketing, sales and product development purposes. Perstorp may give personal information to third parties, located within as well as outside the European Union and the European Economic Area, such as a distributor of our products in order to process your orders and fulfill your requests.

Under the Swedish Personal Data Act you have rights of access and rectification in relation to your personal information. You may obtain information free of charge regarding the personal data which is processed by the Perstorp Group and which relates to you as a data subject. If you want to obtain such information, or request that your data is edited or erased, please contact the Perstorp Group.


When you view this web site, the Perstorp Group may store some information on your computer. This information will be in the form of a "cookie" and will help us better serve you. Cookies are small text files that a website transfers to your browser, which may then store the cookie on your hard drive. Any information gathered by the use of cookies is compiled on an aggregate, anonymous basis. Cookies cannot contain virus or harmful program code. It does not require large space on your hard drive and can be deleted.
This information allows us to measure site activity and to tailor information to suit your individual preferences, for example subscription of news. The goal is to save you time and provide you with a more meaningful visit. By showing how and when our visitors use this website, this information can help us to improve our website on a continual basis.
If you do not wish to receive cookies, or want to be notified of when they are placed, you may set your web browser to do so. For further information concerning these settings, please refer to the help pages of your web browser. Please note that without cookies, the functionality of this web site may be impaired.


The Perstorp Group does not assume any responsibility for the privacy practices or the contents of external web sites to which this web site contain links.

The Perstorp Group may at any time without notice revise the terms of this Privacy Policy by updating it.

If you have any questions regarding this web site please contact:
The Perstorp Group
284 80 Perstorp
Phone: +46 435 380 00
E-mail us: perstorp mail

This website uses cookies to improve user experience. By using our website you consent to all cookies in accordance with our privacy policy.